Arjun Suresh (talk | contribs) |
Arjun Suresh (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! <math>L(G_1) = L(G_2)</math> | ! <math>L(G_1) = L(G_2)</math> | ||
! <math>L(G_1) \cap L(G_2) = \phi</math> | ! <math>L(G_1) \cap L(G_2) = \phi</math> | ||
| − | ! <math>L( | + | ! <math>L(G) is finite</math> |
|- | |- | ||
|Regular Grammar | |Regular Grammar | ||
| Grammar | <math>w \in L(G)</math> | <math>L(G) = \phi</math> | <math>L(G) = \Sigma^*</math> | <math>L(G_1) \subseteq L(G_2)</math> | <math>L(G_1) = L(G_2)</math> | <math>L(G_1) \cap L(G_2) = \phi</math> | <math>L(G) is finite</math> |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Grammar | D | D | D | D | D | D | D |
| Det. Context Free | D | D | D | UD | ? | UD | D |
| Context Free | D | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | D |
| Context Sensitive | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |
| Recursive | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |
| Recursively Enumerable | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |
| Grammar | <math>w \in L(G)</math> | <math>L(G) = \phi</math> | <math>L(G) = \Sigma^*</math> | <math>L(G_1) \subseteq L(G_2)</math> | <math>L(G_1) = L(G_2)</math> | <math>L(G_1) \cap L(G_2) = \phi</math> | <math>L(G) is finite</math> |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Grammar | D | D | D | D | D | D | D |
| Det. Context Free | D | D | D | UD | ? | UD | D |
| Context Free | D | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | D |
| Context Sensitive | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |
| Recursive | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |
| Recursively Enumerable | D | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD | UD |